The Best Of Pearland 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Divinity Med Spa

Best Laser Hair Removal

Divinity Med Spa

Best Pilates

YMCA

Best Yoga Studio

YMCA

Best Facial

Shear Pleasures Salon & Day Spa

Best Spa

Shear Pleasures Salon & Day Spa

Best Hair Salon

Shear Pleasures Salon & Day Spa

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Shear Pleasures Salon & Day Spa

Best Waxing

Shear Pleasures Salon & Day Spa

Best Place for a Massage

Hired Hands Day Spa

Best Place for Botox

Dr. Leo Lapuerta M.D., Plastic Institute of Southeast Texas

Best Health Club/Gym

24 Hour Fitness

Best Medspa

Chic Esthetiq Med Spa & Laser

Dining

Best Pizza

Stefano’s Italian

Best Patio & Best Seafood

Floyd’s Cajun Seafood

Best Bakery

Rise Cupcakes

Best Barbecue

Killen’s BBQ

Best Burger

JAX Burgers

Best Italian

Grazia Italian Kitchen

Best Mexican

Gringo’s

Best Lunch

Wrap & Roll-Asian Fusion

Best Romantic Dinner

Killen’s Steakhouse

Best Steak

Killen’s Steakhouse

Best Wine Shop & Best Wine Bar

Friends Uncorked

Best Gourmet Shop

HEB

Best Sushi

Habi Asain Sushi

Best Deli

Jason’s Deli

 

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

Southwyck Golf Club

Best Dance Studio

Stephanie’s School of Dance

Best Gymnastics

Legacy Gymnastics

Best Place to Bowl

Pearland Bowling Center

Best Martial Arts

Bushi Ban

Best Hotel

Hilton Shadowcreek

Health-Care

Best Urology

Henry R. Wagner Jr. M.D., Houston Physicians’ Hospital

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Dr. Nam Hoang M.D., Memorial Hermann

Best Neurosurgeon

Dr. Greg Bonnen M.D., Houston Physicians’ Hospital

Best Oncologist

Texas Oncology

Best Hospital

Memorial Hermann Pearland Hospital

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Dr. Fernando Miranda M.D., Bariatric and General Laparoscopic Surgery

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Cardiovascular Associates Of Clear Lake PA

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Dr. Rakesh Mangal M.D., Fertility Specialists of Houston

Best Rehabilitation Center

Windsong Village

Best Pain Management

Embrace Wellness & Chiropractic

Best Spine Surgeon

Pearland Back & Neck Pain Clinic

Best Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Leo Lapuerta M.D., Plastic Institute of Southeast Texas

Best Allergist

Dr. David Engler M.D., The Allergy Clinic

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. Brian Selbst D.P.M.

Best Urgent Care

Urgent Clinics Medical Care

Best Emergency Room

Neighbors Emergency Center

Best Dermatologist

Advanced Dermatology

Best OB/GYN

Dr. Amber Shamburger M.D., Friendswood Women

Best Oral Surgeon

Dr. J. Enrique Tabarini D.D.S., Shadow Creek Oral & Facial Surgery Center

Best Periodontist

Dr. Gina Bonaventura D.D.S., Pearland Periodontics & Dental Implants, PA

Best Vein Doctor

Cosmetic Vein Centers of Texas

Best General Surgeon

Dr. Mark Feanny M.D., America’s E.R.

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Dr. Rebecca Hart M.D., Houston Bioidentical Hormones

Best Home Health Agency

Casa Home Health

Best Assisted Living Center

Trinity Oaks of Pearland

Best Therapy Services

TIRR Memorial Hermann

Best Pediatric Dentist

Dentistry 4 Children

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Dr. David Montz D.D.S. PA, Family Cosmetic and Implant Surgery

Best Family Dentist

Dr. Afroz Burges D.D.S. PA

Best Orthodontist

Dr. Ysenia Garcia D.M.D., G Orthodontics

Best Endodontist

Dr. Kyle Moses D.D.S., Silver Lake Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Dr. Kirra Randolph Embrace Wellness & Wellness PLLC

Best Pediatrician

Pearland Pediatrics & Sports Medicine

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Memorial Hermann Medical Group

Best Podiatrist

Dr. Donald C. Stran D.P.M., Houston Foot & Ankle

Best Eye Doctor

Dr. Melanie Melançon O.D., Eye Styles

Best ENT

Dr. Richard H. Johnigan III M.D., Texas ENT Specialists

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Trendmaker Homes

Best Electrician

Wesco Electric

Best Painting Company

CertaPro Painters of Pearland

Best Flooring Store

EZ Floors

Best Remodeler

EZ Floors

Best Landscaper

Manor Maintenance, Inc.

Best Handyman

Pearland Handyman, LLC

Best Furniture Store

Hidden Treasures

Best Plumber & Best Heating/Air Company

Epic Services

Best Home Audio/Video

Best Buy

Best Pool Company

Custom Design Pools

Best Interior Designer

Dena Hanks Designs

Best Maid Service

Rosa Rios Cleaning Services

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Outdoor Accents

Best Roofing Company

Horizon Roofing

Best Carpet Care Company

Chad’s Carpet Care

Best Front Door Refinishing

Rick’s Front Door Refinishing

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

Friendswood Baptist – Mother’s Morning Out

Best College

Alvin Community College

Best Retirement Community

Country Place

Best Child Care

Kids R Kids

Best Senior Care

Windsong Village

Best Private School

Eagle Heights Christian Academy

Best Veterinarian

Claws and Paws

Best Pet Boarding

Dundee Kennels

Best Pet Groomer

Gina’s Mobile Pet Grooming

Best Tutoring Company

Tutoring Club Pearland

Best Car Wash

R&R Detailing

Best Insurance Agent

Sally Mercer, Farmers Insurance

Best Auto Repair Shop

Mustang Auto Repair

Best Realtor

Jen Tran, Keller Williams

Best Attorney

Law Office of Carrie Kemper Allen

Best Title Company

Southland Title

Best Bank

Capital Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Todd Binkley, Gateway Mortgage

Best CPA

Dennis Sharp

Best Photographer

Kelley Sweet Jensen Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Teresa Castillo, RBC Wealth Management

Best Travel Agent

MBD Vacations

Retail

Best Florist

Lary’s Florist

Best Resale Shop

Brooke’s Boutique

Best Women’s Boutique

Brooke’s Boutique

Best Consignment Shop

Brooke’s Boutique

Best Place for Jeans

Four B’s Boutique

Best Jewelry Store

Acori Diamonds and Design

Best Children’s Boutique

Lollipop

Best Men’s Shop

For Him Men’s Salon

Best Cigar Shop

R & J Cigars

Best Health Food/Supplements

Natural Rewards

Best Grocer

HEB

Best Car Dealership

Strickland Chevrolet

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment