The Best Of Northeast Tarrant County 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Laser Hair Removal

Dr. R. Todd Plott M.D., Dermatology Alliance

Best Yoga Studio

Divine Center of Yoga

Best Waxing

The Face Place

Best Facial

The Face Place

Best Medspa

The Face Place

Best Pilates

Purely Pilates

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Highland Nail Salon

Best Place for a Massage

Massage Envy

Best Spa

Corinthian Wellness

Best Hair Salon

Glen Alan Salon

Best Place for Botox

Southlake Dermatology

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Slim 4 Life

Best Health Club/Gym

Impact Performance & Fitness

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

Vaquero Club

Best Dance Studio

Lifesong Dance Studio

Best Gymnastics

Sunbelt Gymnastics

Best Place to Bowl

Main Event Grapevine

Best Martial Arts

Tiger Martial Arts

Best Hotel

Hilton Southlake

Health-Care

Best Urology

Dr. Bryan C. Bruner M.D., Urology Clinics of North Texas

Best Rehabilitation Center

Premier Rehab Physical Therapy

Best Therapy Services

Premier Rehab Physical Therapy

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Dr. John Kevin Page M.D., Grapevine Internal Medicine Centre

Best Neurosurgeon

Dr. David Kosmoski M.D., Grapevine Neurosurgery

Best Oncologist

Dr. Lea Krekow M.D., Texas Oncology

Best Hospital

Baylor Regional Medical Center at Grapevine

Best Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Mark Mason M.D., Southlake Plastic Surgery

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Dr. Scott Stowers D.O., My Bariatric Solutions

Best Cardiologist

David Scherer, MD, Cardiovascular Consultants

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Center for Assisted Reproduction

Best Spine Surgeon

Spine Team Texas

Best Pain Management

Spine Team Texas

Best Allergist

Dr. Rene Leon M.D., Texas Regional Allergy & Asthma Center

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. O. David Taunton Jr. M.D., Texas Orthopedic Specialists

Best Urgent Care

E-Care Emergency Centers

Best Emergency Room

E-Care Emergency Centers

Best OB/GYN

Dr. Angelo C. Mendez M.D., Grapevine OBGYN

Best Oral Surgeon

Dr. David K. Hunter D.D.S., North Texas Facial & Oral Surgery

Best Periodontist

Dr. William M. Grover D.D.S., PA

Best Vein Doctor

Dr. Barry F. Oswalt M.D., Vein Clinics of America

Best General Surgeon

Dr. Robert Larry Elliott M.D. FACS, Grapevine Surgery

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Hormonal Health & Wellness

Best Dermatologist

Southlake Dermatology

Best Home Health Agency

Beyond Faith Home Healthcare Rehab

Best Pediatric Dentist

Davis Pediatric Dentistry

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Dr. Marea White D.D.S.

Best Family Dentist

Dr. Marea White D.D.S.

Best Orthodontist

Dr. Cameron Jolley D.M.D., Jolley Orthodontics

Best Endodontist

DFW Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Back in Motion Chiropractic

Best Pediatrician

David Johnson, MD, Southlake Family Medicine

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Southlake Family Medicine

Best Podiatrist

Foot and Ankle Associates of North Texas, LLP

Best Eye Doctor

Colleyville Vision Associates

Best ENT

ENT for Children

Best Lasik Surgeon

Dr. Phillips Kirk Labor M.D., Eye Consultants of Texas

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Jimmy Lambert Homes

Best Electrician

TLC Electrical

Best Painting Company

Southern Painting

Best Front Door Refinishing

Southern Painting

Best Flooring Store

Masters Flooring

Best Landscaper

Highland Landscaping

Best Handyman

Mr. Handyman

Best Furniture Store

Weir’s Southlake

Best Remodeler

Abba Home Improvement

Best Plumber

Berkey’s

Best Heating/Air Company

Berkey’s

Best Home Audio/Video

Star Power

Best Pool Company

Claffey Pools

Best Interior Designer

Elements of Design

Best Maid Service

All Star Maids

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Passion Lighting

Best Roofing Company

Korrect General Contracting

Best Carpet Care Company

Zerorez

Professional-Services

Best Private School

The Clariden School of Southlake

Best Early Education

The Clariden School of Southlake

Best College

Texas Christian University

Best Assisted Living Center

Isle at Watermere

Best Child Care

Premier Academy

Best Retirement Community

Isle at Watermere

Best Senior Care

Isle at Watermere

Best Veterinarian

Boulevard Animal Hospital

Best Pet Boarding

Fireplug Inn

Best Pet Groomer

Pooch Planet Mobile Grooming

Best Tutoring Company

Tutor Doctor Home Tutors

Best Car Wash

Speedy Bee Car Wash (Southlake)

Best Insurance Agent

Box Insurance Agency

Best Auto Repair Shop

Ethridge Auto Center

Best Realtor

Cheryl Fairbanks, RE/MAX Masters

Best Attorney

Richard M. Kilgore

Best Title Company

Rattikin Title

Best Bank

Chase Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Lending Edge Mortgage

Best CPA

Knutson CPA, PLLC

Best Photographer

Maggie McDonald Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Box Financial Advisors

Best Travel Agent

Special Moments Travel

Retail

 

 

 

Best Florist

Flowers by Glenda

Best Resale Shop

Graceful Buys

Best Place for Jeans

Anthropologie

Best Jewelry Store

Pieter Andries Jewelers

Best Men’s Shop

Malouf’s Fine Clothing

Best Women’s Boutique

Malouf’s Fine Clothing

Best Children’s Boutique

Gymboree

Best Cigar Shop

Grapevine Cigar Tobacco

Best Health Food/Supplements

Sunflower Shoppe

Best Grocer

Central Market

Best Car Dealership

Park Place Lexus

Best Consignment Shop

Kiss it Good Buy

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment