The Best Of Flower Mound 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Hair Salon

Salon Sage

Best Health Club/Gym

Transform U Fitness

Best Laser Hair Removal

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Local Weight Loss  Program

 Amazing Weight Loss & Wellness

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Grand Lux Nail Salon

Best Medspa

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Pilates

The Pilates Barre

Best Place for a Massage & Best Spa

Sutera Spa & Skin Treatments

Best Place for Botox

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Waxing

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Yoga Studio

Inspire Yoga

Dining

Best Bakery

The Jenny Layne Bakery

Best Barbecue

Red Hot & Blue

Best Burger

Burgers & Brats

Best Deli

Jason’s Deli

Best Gourmet Shop

Market Street

Best Italian

Salerno’s Italian Restaurant

Best Lunch

Luna Grill

Best Mexican

Anamias Tex-Mex

Best Patio

Blue Goose Cantina

Best Pizza

Palio’s Pizza Café

Best Romantic Dinner

Twelve Stones Restaurant

Best Seafood

Fish City Grill

Best Steak

Yellow Rose Steak and Chop House

Best Sushi

Edohana Sushi

Best Wine Bar

Grapes to Wine

Best Wine Shop

Winestyles

Entertainment

Best Dance Studio

Dance Integrity

Best Golf Course

Bridlewood Golf Club

Best Gymnastics

Best Gymnastics

Best Hotel

Gaylord Texan

Best Martial Arts

Turner’s Martial Arts Studios

Best Place to Bowl

Main Event

Health-Care

Best Allergist

Mary Hudelson, MD – Family Allergy & Asthma Care

Best Assisted Living Center

Isle at Watermere Southlake

Best Bariatric Surgeon

John Marsden, MD

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

HerKare

Best Cardiologist

David May, Ph.D – Cardiovascular Specialists, PA

Best Chiropractor

Best Life Chiropractic and Wellness Center

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Jonathan J. Golab, DDS, PA

Best Dermatologist

Center for Dermatology and Cosmetic Laser Surgery

Best Emergency Room

Flower Mound Emergency Center

Best Endodontic Work

Titensor Dental

Best ENT

Associates of Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Best Eye Doctor

Dr. Janet Ogletree – Ogletree Eye Care

Best Family Dentist

Jonathan J. Golab, DDS, PA

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Flower Mound Family Care Center

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Dallas IVF

Best General Surgeon

Ralph R. Parker, MD, FACS

Best Home Health Agency

Accolade Homecare & Hospice

Best Hospital

Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Jack Wright, MD – LifeTime Family Medicine

Best Neurosurgeon

Dr. Walter X. Loyola – Dallas Minimally Invasive Spine

Best OB/GYN

Jacqueline Davis-Herr, MD

Best Oncologist

Michael Park, MD – Texas Oncology

Best Oral Surgeon

Richard J. Martin, DDS – Oral & Facial Sugery of North Texas, PC

Best Orthodontist

Gronberg Orthodontics

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Orthopedic Associates of Flower Mound and Lewisville

Best Pain Management

Flower Mound Pain and Spine Physicians

Best Pediatric Dentist

Pediatric Dental World

Best Pediatrician

MD Pediatric Associates

Best Periodontist

Associates in Periodontics, Impantology & Endodontics

Best Plastic Surgeon

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Podiatrist

Davey Suh, DPM

Best Rehabilitation Center

Medical Center of Lewisville

Best Spine Surgeon

Brady Giesler, MD – Orthopedic Associates of Flower Mound and Lewisville

Best Therapy Services

Tru Rhythm Therapy for Kids

Best Urgent Care

Rapid Med Urgent Care

Best Urology

Texas Urology – Flower Mound

Best Vein Doctor

Robert A. Handley, Jr., MD – Flower Mound Vein Center

Home-and-Garden

Best Carpet Care Company

Zerorez Cleaning System

Best Custom Home Builder

Toll Brothers

Best Electrician

Charlie Brown Electric

Best Flooring Company

Flower Mound Floors

Best Front Door Refinishing

Aaron’s Touch Up & Restoration

Best Furniture Store

Décor to Your Door

Best Handyman

Right Choice Painting & Construction

Best Heating/Air Company

A#1 Air

Best Home Audio/Video

Charlie Brown Electric

Best Interior Designer

Décor to Your Door

Best Landscaper

JM Lawncare and Sprinkler

Best Maid Service

Buckets & Bows Maid Service

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Charlie Brown Electric

Best Painting Company

Southern Painting

Best Plumber

Absolute Plumbing of Flower Mound

Best Pool Company

BMR Pool and Patio

Best Remodeler

Home Source Custom Renovation

Best Roofing Company

AmeriTex Roofing

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

Trietsch Enrichment Center

Best College

SMU

Best Retirement Community

Franklin Park

Best Child Care

Castle Creek Christian Academy

Best Senior Care

Rambling Oaks Courtyard

Best Private School

Liberty Christian School

Best Veterinarian

VCA Angel Animal Hospital

Best Pet Boarding

Canine Courtyard

Best Pet Groomer

The Grooming Place

Best Tutoring Company

Learning RX

Best Car Wash

Kwik Kar Flower Mound – Car Wash

Best Insurance Agent

The Brandes Insurance Agency

Best Auto Repair Shop

Kwik Kar Flower Mound – Lube & Auto Repair

Best Realtor

Fathom Realty – Brandy Jett

Best Attorney

Phillip M. Herr

Best Title Company

Stewart Title

Best Bank

Chase Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Brenda Jones – Gateway Mortgage Group

Best CPA

Chandler & Knowles CPAs, PLLC

Best Photographer

Your Candid Memories Photography – Cynthia Holsclaw

Best Financial Advisor

Bill Collins – Edward Jones

Best Travel Agent

Samantha Barnes – Golden Ears Travel

Retail

Best Florist

  Mulkey’s Flowers & Gifts

Best Resale Shop

  Clothes Mentor

Best Place for Jeans

  Megan’s Lifestyle Boutique

Best Jewelry Store & Best Women’s Boutique

  Brightside Boutique

Best Children’s Boutique

  Gymboree Highland Village

Best Men’s Shop

  Joseph A. Banks

Best Cigar Shop

  Up in Smoke

Best Health Food/Supplements

  Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Grocer

  Market Street

Best Car Dealership

  Park Place Lexus Grapevine

Best Consignment Shop

  Once Upon A Child

  • Show Comments

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Sign up for our eNewsletter!
ErrorHere