The Best Of Denton and Corinth 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Medspa

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Facial

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Hair Salon

Twisted Heads Salon

Best Health Club/Gym

The Brickhouse Gym

Best Laser Hair Removal

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Texas Fit Chicks

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Bliss Nail Spa

Best Place for a Massage

Essentials Day Spa

Best Place for Botox

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Spa

Essentials Day Spa

Best Waxing

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Yoga Studio

The Yoga Hut

 

Dining

Best Pizza

Mellow Mushroom

Best Patio & Best Burger

LSA Burger Co.

Best Bakery

Nothing Bundt Cakes

Best Barbecue

Chasin’ Tail BBQ

Best Italian

Don Camillo Italian Restaurant

Best Mexican

Mi Taza Mexican Restaurant

Best Lunch

Cachette Bistro Bakery

Best Romantic Dinner

Hannah’s Off the Square

Best Wine Shop

Wine Styles

Best Gourmet Shop

Central Market

Best Sushi

Mr. Chopsticks

Best Steak

Texas Road House

Best Deli

Weinberger’s Deli

Best Seafood

Hoochie’s

Best Wine Bar

Wine Squared

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

Oakmont Country Club

Best Dance Studio

Dance Integrity

Best Gymnastics

Denton Gymnastics Academy

Best Place to Bowl

Brunswick Zone

Best Martial Arts

Premier Martial Arts

Best Hotel

Best Western Premier

Health-Care

Best Assisted Living Center

Willow Bend

Best Bariatric Surgeon

David Provost, MD – Provost Bariatrics

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Beverly Hillls Rejuvenation Center

Best Cardiologist

Rick Harris, DO, FACC – Denton Heart Group, PA

Best Chiropractor

Tory Schoonmaker, DC – Freedom Wellness Center

Best Cosmetic Dentist

David Crumpton, DDS

Best Dermatologist

Dr. Todd Plott, Dermatology Alliance

Best Endodontist

Kirk Brown, DDS, MS – Village Endodontics

Best ENT

Junior DeFreitas, MD

Best Eye Doctor

Little Elm Eye Care

Best Family Dentist

Tryon Dentistry

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Matthew Thompson, DO – Thompson Family Medicine

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Stephen Lacey, MD – Texas Digestive Disease Consultants

Best Neurosurgeon

Dr. Walter X. Loyola

Best OB/GYN

Frederick P. Cummings, MD – USMD, Medical Clinic of North Texas

Best Oncologist

Sharad Jain, MD – Texas Oncology

Best Oral Surgeon

Richard J. Martin, DDS – Oral & Facial Surgery of North Texas, PC

Best Orthodontist

Dr. Kimberly Gronberg – Gronberg Orthodontics

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

OrthoTexas

Best Pain Management

Pinnacle Pain Medicine

Best Pediatric Dentist

Melissa Rozas, DDS

Best Pediatrician

Dr. Jeffrey Day – Cooks Children’s

Best Plastic Surgeon

Stuart Lipton, MD

Best Podiatrist

Dr. Robert Taylor – Stonebriar Food & Ankle

Best Rehabilitation Center

Baylor Institute for Rehabilitation

Best Spine Surgeon

John Peloza, MD – Center for Spine Care

Best Therapy Services

The Therapy Spot

Best Urgent Care

CareNow

Best Urology

Dan McBride, MD – Urology Associates of Denton

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Key Custom Homes

Best Electrician

Jerry Owen’s Electric Inc.

Best Flooring Store

Smitty’s Floor Covering

Best Landscaper

J M Lawncare & Landscaping

Best Furniture Store

Ethan Allen

Best Remodeler

BMR Pool and Patio

Best Plumber

Duncan Plumbing Solutions, LLC

Best Heating/Air Company

Daniels Air Inc

Best Home Audio/Video

DT Media Systems

Best Pool Company

BMR Pool and Patio

Best Maid Service

Buckets and Bows Maid Service

Best Roofing Company

AmeriTex Roofing

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

Win Kids

Best College

University of North Texas

Best Retirement Community

Robson Ranch Texas

Best Child Care

Wellspring Christian Academy

Best Veterinarian

Lakeshore Animal Clinic

Best Pet Boarding

Dogs Rule Resort

Best Pet Groomer

Happy Dog Spa

Best Car Wash

Heritage Car Wash

Best Auto Repair Shop

Tommy’s Hi-Tech Auto Repair

Best Attorney

Amie S. Peace – The Law Office of Coffey & Peace

Best Title Company

Allegiance Title Company

Best Bank

Chase Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

First State Bank

Best CPA

Neal R. Haile CPA

Best Photographer

Your Candid Memories Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Stocker Woods Financial, Inc.

Retail

Best Florist

Bloomfield Floral

Best Resale Shop

Plato’s Closet

Best Place for Jeans

Buckle

Best Jewelry Store

First People’s Jewelers

Best Women’s Boutique

The Courthouse Collection

Best Children’s Boutique

Small Fry Children’s Clothing

Best Men’s Shop

J.T. Clothiers

Best Cigar Shop

Cigar Frogs

Best Health Food/Supplements

The Cupboard Natural Foods & Café

Best Grocer

Kroger

Best Car Dealership

James Wood Autopark, Inc.

Best Consignment ShopThe DIME Store

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment