The Best Of Memorial 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Laser Hair Removal

Sona Med Spa

Best Yoga Studio

Yoga One

Best Waxing

European Wax

Best Pilates

First Class Training

Best Facial

MCA Dermatology

Best Place for a Massage

Massage Heights

Best Spa

Fiori

Best Hair Salon

J. Dall Hair Salon

Best Place for Botox

Town & Country MedSpa

Best Medspa

Town & Country MedSpa

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Advocare

Best Health Club/Gym

24 Hour Fitness

Dining

Best Pizza

Locatelli’s

Best Patio

Barnaby’s Café

Best Bakery

Three Brothers Bakery

Best Barbecue

Goode Company

Best Burger

Sam’s Burgers

Best Italian

Carrabba’s

Best Mexican

El Tiempo Cantina

Best Lunch & Best Steak

Taste of Texas

Best Romantic Dinner

Brenner’s Steakhouse

Best Wine Shop

Spec’s

Best Gourmet Shop

Leibman’s Wine & Fine Foods

Best Sushi

Top Sushi

Best Deli

Kenny & Ziggy’s Deli

Best Seafood

Goode Company Seafood

Best Wine Bar

Memorial Wine Cellar

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

BlackHorse Golf Club

Best Dance Studio

Uptown Dance Centre

Best Gymnastics

Birons Youth Sports Center

Best Place to Bowl

Bowlmor Lanes

Best Martial Arts

Yong-in Tae Kwon Do

Best Hotel

The Houstonian

Health-Care

Best Urology

Dr. Thomas T. Hoang M.D., Houston Methodist

Best Rehabilitation Center

TIRR Memorial Hermann

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Dr. Laura Whiteley M.D., Memorial Hermann

Best Oncologist

Dr. Alex Nguyen M.D., Memorial Hermann

Best Hospital

Memorial Hermann Hospital Memorial City

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Dr. Alfredo T. Garcia – Houston Heart Centre

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Houston Fertility Institute

Best Pain Management

Dr. Marc Egerman M.D., Pain Resources

Best Allergist

Dr. Lynn Dickens M.D., Allergy, Sinus, and Asthma Professionals

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. Carl Palumbo M.D., The Orthopedic Sports Clinic

Best Urgent Care

Houston Northwest Urgent Care

Best Emergency Room

Memorial Hermann Hospital Memorial City

Best Dermatologist

Dr. Bradley Beckman M.D.

Best OB/GYN

Premier OB/GYN of West Houston

Best Oral Surgeon

Dr. Thai Vuu D.D.S., M.D., Memorial Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Best Periodontist

Dr. Charles E. Dyer D.D.S., M.S.

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Dr. Shel Wellness & Medical Spa

Best Assisted Living Center

The Belmont Village

Best Plastic Surgeon

Town & Country MedSpa

Best Therapy Services

TIRR Memorial Hermann Memorial City

Best Pediatric Dentist

Dr. Regina Lewis D.D.S., Houston Pediatric Dental Specialists

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Tippit Dental Group

Best Family Dentist

Memorial Dentists

Best Orthodontist

Dr. Stephen Chen D.D.S., Texas Orthodontic Specialists

Best Endodontist

Moberi Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Live Well Chiropractic

Best Pediatrician

Dr. Michelle Shuman M.D., Texas Children’s Pediatrics

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Village Family Practice

Best Podiatrist

Dr. David Jenson D.P.M., Jenson Foot & Ankle Specialist

Best Eye Doctor

Berkley Eye Center

Best ENT

Rosewood ENT

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Trinity Estate Homes

Best Electrician

Mr. Electric

Best Painting Company

Lalo’s Painting

Best Flooring Store & Best Remodeler

EZ Floors

Best Landscaper

Fox Landscaping

Best Furniture Store

Gallery Furniture

Best Plumber

Abacus Plumbing

Best Heating/Air Company

AirPro

Best Interior Designer

Ashley Goforth Design

Best Maid Service

Maid Brigade

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Global Lighting Perspectives, LLC

Best Carpet Care Company

Carpet Giant

Best Front Door Refinishing

Rick’s Front Door Refinishing

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

Creme De La Crème

Best College

Texas A&M University

Best Retirement Community

Parkway Place

Best Child Care

Primrose School

Best Private School

Grace School

Best Pet Boarding

Memorial Veterinary Clinic

Best Veterinarian

Memorial Veterinary Clinic

Best Pet Groomer

Bubble Buddies

Best Car Wash

Mr. Car Wash

Best Insurance Agent

Chris Badger, State Farm

Best Auto Repair Shop

Christian Brother’s Automotive

Best Realtor

Danielle Thurman, Keller Williams

Best Attorney

Matt Waldrop, Waldrop Law Firm

Best Bank

Wells Fargo

Best Mortgage Lender

Mission Mortgage

Best CPA

Christine Romdahl, Executive Wealth Management

Best Photographer

MineralBlu

Best Financial Advisor

Old Harbor Financial

Best Travel Agent

Vitol travel

Retail

Best Florist

House of Blooms

Best Resale Shop

Buffalo Exchange

Best Place for Jeans

Mark’s Clothiers

Best Jewelry Store

Swiss Watch Store

Best Women’s Boutique

Anything Bling

Best Children’s Boutique

Doodle’s Baby Gift & More

Best Men’s Shop

Brooks Brothers

Best Cigar Shop

That Cigar Place

Best Health Food/Supplements

Whole Foods

Best Grocer

HEB

Best Car Dealership

Mac Haik Ford

Best Consignment Shop

More Than You Can Imagine

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment