The Best Of McKinney & Allen 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Spa

Warthan Dermatology Center

Best Yoga Studio

Sunstone Yoga

Best Place for Botox

Warthan Dermatology Center

Best Waxing

Warthan Dermatology Center

Best Medspa

Warthan Dermatology Center

Best Laser Hair Removal

Warthan Dermatology Center

Best Pilates

Stonebridge Body Works

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Grand Nail Salon

Best Facial

Shear Image Salon & Spa

Best Hair Salon

Shear Image Salon & Spa

Best Place for a Massage

Cooper Spa at Craig Ranch

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Texas Fit Chicks (Allen)

Best Health Club/Gym

Lifetime Fitness

Dining

Best Pizza

Palio’s Pizza Café

Best Patio

Gloria’s

Best Bakery

Nothing Bundt Cakes

Best Barbecue

Hutchins BBQ

Best Burger

Square Burger

Best Italian

Sicily’s

Best Mexican

Jalapeno’s Grill

Best Lunch

Spoons Café

Best Romantic Dinner

Rick’s Chophouse

Best Wine Shop

McKinney Wine Merchant

Best Gourmet Shop

Market Street

Best Sushi

The Blue Fish

Best Steak

Rick’s Chophouse

Best Deli

Jason’s Deli

Best Seafood

Rockfish Seafood Grill

Best Wine Bar

Zin Zen Wine Bistro

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

Stonebridge Ranch Country Club

Best Dance Studio

McKinney Dance Studio

Best Gymnastics

Texas Best Gymnastics

Best Place to Bowl

Splitsville Lanes

Best Martial Arts

Evolve Martial Arts

Best Hotel

The Grand Hotel

Health-Care

Best Urology

Dr. Jarred Stringer M.D., North Dallas Urology Associates

Best Therapy Services

Leader Therapy Center

Best Rehabilitation Center

Leader Therapy Center

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Steven C. Strength, DO, Baylor Internal Medical Associates at McKinney

Best Spine Surgeon

Dr. Jean Louis Benae M.D., North Texas Brain & Spine Specialists

Best Neurosurgeon

Dr. Jean Louis Benae M.D., North Texas Brain & Spine Specialists

Best Oncologist

Dr. Amanullah Khan M.D., Cancer Center Associates

Best Hospital

Baylor Medical Center at McKinney

Best Emergency Room

Baylor Medical Center at McKinney

Best Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Robert Wilcox M.D., Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery Center of Texas

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Barker Bariatric

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Dr. M. Akram Khan M.D., Cardiac Center of Texas

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Dr. Dara Havemann M.D., Dallas IVF

Best Pain Management

Dr. Richard N. Brown M.D.

Best Allergist

Dr. Matt Morgan M.D., Allergy, Asthma, and Immunology of North Texas

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Dr. Charles Toulson M.D., Alpha Orthopedics and Sports Medicine

Best Urgent Care

E-Care Emergency Center

Best OB/GYN

Craig Ranch OB/GYN

Best Oral Surgeon

Dr. Mark A. Craig

Best Periodontist & Best Endodontist

Dr. Marco Cueva D.D.S., M.S., Periodontic Excellence

Best Vein Doctor

Dr. M. Akram Khan M.D., Cardiac Center of Texas

Best General Surgeon

Dr. Ryan D. Burkart M.D., Surgical Institute

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Dr. N. Christopher Lawrence M.D., McKinney Family Healthcare

Best Home Health Agency

Senior Select

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Dr. N. Christopher Lawrence M.D., McKinney Family Healthcare

Best Assisted Living Center

Pioneer Ridge

Best Pediatric Dentist

Dr. Jon Schaack – McKinney Pediatric Dentistry

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Dr. David Toney, D.D.S.

Best Family Dentist

Dr. David Toney, D.D.S.

Best Orthodontist

McKinney Orthodontics

Best Chiropractor

Scott Chiropractic and Wellness

Best Pediatrician

Stonebridge Pediatrics

Best Podiatrist

Dr. Jaryl Korpinen D.P.M., Premier Foot & Ankle

Best Eye Doctor

Dr. Eric Newberry O.D., Newberry Vision Center

Best ENT

Dr. Richard Thrasher M.D., The Ear Nose & Throat Centers of Texas

 

Best Dermatologist         Warthan Dermatology Center

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Darling Homes

Best Electrician

Tremmel Electric

Best Painting Company

CertaPro Painters

Best Flooring Store

Dungan’s Floors

Best Landscaper

Emerald Lawn Care

Best Handyman

Handyman Matters

Best Furniture Store

Stacy Furniture & Design

Best Remodeler

Statewide Remodeling

Best Plumber

Benjamin Franklin Plumbing

Best Heating/Air Company

Bill Joplin’s Air Conditioning & Heat

Best Home Audio/Video

Omni Audio Video

Best Pool Company- Service

Cool Pool People

Best Pool Company- Building

Hobert Pools

Best Interior Designer

Ashley Pate Interior Design

Best Maid Service

Executive Touch Cleaning Service

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Silver Moon Lighting

Best Roofing Company

AmeriTex Roofing

Best Carpet Care Company

Carpet Tech

Best Front Door Refinishing

Encore Painting

Professional-Services

Best Child Care

Heritage Learning Center

Best Early Education

Heritage Learning Center

Best College

Collin College

Best Retirement Community

Heritage Ranch

Best Senior Care

Baybrooke Emeritus Assisted Living

Best Private School

McKinney Christian Academy

Best Veterinarian

McKinney Animal Hospital

Best Pet Boarding

2nd Family Dogs

Best Pet Groomer

Fur Friends

Best Tutoring Company

Learning RX

Best Car Wash

Trademark Wash

Best Insurance Agent

Mike Crise Agency, Farmers Insurance

Best Auto Repair Shop

Integrity Automotive

Best Realtor

Hannah Gigley, RE/MAX

Best Attorney

The Willingham Law Firm

Best Title Company

Republic Title

Best Bank

Independent Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Square One Mortgage

Best CPA

Andre + Associates

Best Photographer

Jilly Bean Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Phil Wheat, CFP

Best Travel Agent

Lone Star Travel

Retail

Best Florist

Edwards Floral Design

Best Resale Shop

Clothes Mentor

Best Place for Jeans

Buckle

Best Consignment Shop

Clothes Mentor

Best Jewelry Store

Griffin Jewelry

Best Women’s Boutique

Cotton Hearts

Best Children’s Boutique

Giggle Brush

Best Men’s Shop

Men’s Wearhouse

Best Cigar Shop

Lone Star State Cigars

Best Health Food/Supplements

Mike’s Health Collection

Best Car Dealership

Bob Tomes Ford

 

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment