The Best Of Keller & Haslet 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Laser Hair Removal

Todd Plott, MD – Dermatology Alliance

Best Yoga Studio

Divine Center of Yoga

Best Waxing

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Facial

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Place for a Massage

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Spa

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Hair Salon

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Place for Botox

Legacy Salons & Day Spa

Best Pilates

Fired up Fitness

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Fired up Fitness

Best Health Club/Gym

Fired Up Fitness

Best Medspa

Skinique Med Spa & Wellness

Dining

Best Pizza

Palio’s Pizza Café

Best Patio

Bronson Rock

Best Bakery

The Sweet Spot Bakery

Best Barbecue

Cousin’s Bar-B-Q

Best Burger

Bottlecap Alley Icehouse Grill

Best Italian

Oliva Italian Eatery

Best Mexican

Martha’s Mexican Cocina

Best Lunch

DeVivo Bros Eatery

Best Romantic Dinner

FnG Eats

Best Wine Shop & Best Wine Bar

El Wine Chateau

Best Gourmet Shop

Central Market

Best Sushi

Hanabi Japanese Cuisine

Best Steak

Saltgrass Steak House

Best Deli

Jason’s Deli

Best Seafood

Truluck’s

Entertainment

Best Golf Course

Sky Creek Ranch Golf Club

Best Dance Studio

Dana’s Studio of Dance

Best Gymnastics

ASI Gymnastics

Best Place to Bowl

Brunswick Zone Bowling

Best Martial Arts

American Defensive Arts Academy

Best Hotel

Hilton Garden Inn

Health-Care

Best Urology

Ira Hollander, MD

Best Rehabilitation Center

Premier Rehab Physical Therapy

Best Therapy Services

Premier Rehab Physical Therapy

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Eric Hill, MD – Digestive Health Associates of Texas

Best Neurosurgeon

Juan Bartolomei, MD – Spine Team Texas

Best Oncologist

Assad Dean, MD – Texas Oncology

Best Hospital

Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Alliance

Best Plastic Surgeon

Mark Mason, MD, FACS – Southlake Plastic Surgery

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Dr. Scott Stowers

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Kevin Theleman, MD – Cardiovascular Consultants

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Dr. Anil Pinto – Healthy Living Dallas

Best Pain Management

Airrosti Rehab Centers

Best Spine Surgeon

Spine Team Texas

Best Allergist

Texas Regional Asthma & Allergy Center

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Howard W. Harris, MD – Texas Orthopedic Specialists

Best Emergency Room

E-Care Emergency Centers

Best Dermatologist

Todd Plott, MD – Dermatology Alliance

Best Urgent Care

E-Care Emergency Centers

Best OB/GYN

Dr. Jonathan Snead – Alliance Women’s Healthcare

Best Oral Surgeon

DFW Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Best Periodontist

Dr. Matthew Steffer – Southlake Periodontics & Implant Dentistry

Best Vein Doctor

Dr. Kevin Kallal, MD – Kallal Medical Group

Best Home Health Agency

CareCycle Solutions

Best Pediatric Dentist

Austin Church, DDS

Best Cosmetic Dentist

David Crumpton, DDS

Best Family Dentist

Bryan Wall, DDS

Best Orthodontist

McReynolds Orthodontics

Best Endodontist

Todd Remmers, DMD – Southlake Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Armstrong Chiropractic Center

Best Pediatrician

Bruce Martin, MD – Alliance Pediatrics

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Bufffington Family Medicine

Best Podiatrist

Academy Foot & Ankle Specialist

Best Eye Doctor

Heritage Family EyeCare

Best ENT

Monty Trimble, MD – Trimble ENT

Home-and-Garden

 

Best Home BuilderBeazer Homes
Best ElectricianBarnett Electric
Best Painting CompanyKelley’s Painting
Best Flooring StoreThe Floor Store of Keller
Best LandscaperWell Done Landscaping
Best HandymanYour Personal Handyman
Best Furniture StoreHaverty’s
Best RemodelerCurb Appeal Renovations
Best PlumberBerkey’s
Best Heating/Air CompanyBerkey’s
Best Home Audio/VideoOmni A/V
Best Pool Company- ServiceKlapprodt Pools
Best Interior DesignerLile Cecil – Decorating Den Interiors
Best Maid ServicePolished Cleaning
Best Outdoor Lighting CompanyPetersons Landscape & Maintenance Services Inc.
Best Roofing CompanyAspenmark Roofing & Solar
Best Carpet Care CompanyPat’s Carpet Care

Professional-Services

Best Retirement Community

Atria Senior Living

Best Child Care

The Goddard School of Keller

Best Private School

The Goddard School of Keller

Best Early Education

The Goddard School of Keller

Best Pet Groomer

Creekside Pet Care Center

Best Veterinarian

Creekside Pet Care Center

Best Pet Boarding

Creekside Pet Care Center

Best Tutoring Company

Math and Mocha

Best Car Wash

Jerry’s Express Car Wash

Best Insurance Agent

Edward Kirkwood – Farmers Insurance

Best Auto Repair Shop

Bill’s Half Price Auto Repair

Best Realtor

Shana Martin

Best Attorney

Darla Snead – Poole Snead, PLLC

Best Bank

Chase Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Colonial Mortgage

Best CPA

William Edward Allen, CPA

Best Photographer

Lilly Blue Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Jean Keener – Keener Financial Planning

Best Travel Agent

Lynn at House of Mouse Travel

Retail

Best Florist

Keller Florist

Best Resale Shop

Goodwill

Best Place for Jeans

Buckle

Best Jewelry Store

Sam Moon

Best Women’s Boutique

Christy’s Corner

Best Children’s Boutique

Glamorous for Girls

Best Men’s Shop

Jos. A Bank

Best Cigar Shop

Michaels Tobacco of Keller

Best Health Food/Supplements

Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Grocer

Kroger

Best Car Dealership

Allen Samuels Auto Group

Best Consignment Shop

Clothes Mentor

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment