The Best Of Katy 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Dermatologist

Suzanne Bruce and Associates

Best Facial

Suzanne Bruce and Associates

Best Hair Salon

Shear Edge Salon & Spa

Best Laser Hair Removal

Suzanne Bruce and Associates

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Physicians Weight Loss Centers

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Nails of America

Best Pilates

Katy Family YMCA

Best Health Club/Gym

Katy Family YMCA

Best Place for a Massage

Massage Envy Spa

Best Place for Botox

Town & Country Medical Spa

Best Medspa

Town & Country Medical Spa

Best Plastic Surgeon

Town & Country Medical Spa

Best Spa

Suzanne Bruce and Associates

Best Waxing

European Wax Center

Best Yoga Studio

Yoga West

Health-Care

Best Urology

David Kent, MD – Texas Urology Specialists

Best Rehabilitation Center

Memorial Hermann Rehabilitation Hospital – Katy

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Katy Internal Medicine Associates

Best Neurosurgeon

Baraa Al-Hafez, MD – Memorial Hermann

Best Oncologist

Ronjay Rakkhit, MD – Oncology Associates

Best Hospital

Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Peter Walker, MD – Memorial Hermann

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Anil C. Odhav, MD – Memorial Hermann

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

Rakesh K. Mangal, MD

Best Pain Management

Jaime Robledo, MD – Advanced Interventional Pain Consultants

Best Spine Surgeon

Matthew Wasserman, MD – Richmond Bone & Joint Clinic

Best Allergist

Southwest Asthma & Allergy Associates

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

William McGarvey, MD – Memorial Hermann

Best Urgent Care

Next Level Urgent Care

Best Emergency Room

Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital

Best OB/GYN

Premier OB/GYN of West Houston, LLP

Best Oral Surgeon

Raymond L. Wiggins, DDS, MD – Texas Oral and Facial Surgery

Best Periodontist

Charles Dyer IV – DDS, MS

Best Vein Doctor

Hamilton Vein Center

Best General Surgeon

Buckminster Farrow, MD – Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Hotze Health & Wellness

Best Home Health Agency

Memorial Hermann Home Care

Best Therapy Services

Memorial Hermann Rehabilitation Hospital – Katy

Best Pediatric Dentist

Crabtree Dental

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Crabtree Dental

Best Family Dentist

Crabtree Dental

Best Orthodontist

Forrest Orthodontics

Best Endodontist

Bradley H. Hajdik, DDS – Katy Dental Specialists-Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Dr. Scott Balin – The Wellness Centre

Best Pediatrician

Cinco Ranch Pediatrics

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Medical Colleagues of Texas

Best Podiatrist

Dr. James Jacobs – Your Total Foot Care Specialist

Best Eye Doctor

Birds Eye View Optometry

Best ENT

Tara Morrison, MD – Houston ENT & Allergy Services

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Trendmaker Homes

Best Electrician

Dunamis Electric

Best Painting Company

Southern Painting

Best Flooring Store

The Carpet Exchange

Best Handyman

DSR Services, LLC

Best Furniture Store

Waller Rustic Furniture

Best Remodeler

EZ Floors

Best Plumber

Abacus

Best Heating/Air Company

AirPro Houston

Best Home Audio/Video

Best Buy

Best Pool Company

Cypress Custom Pools

Best Interior Designer

Bill W. Stubbs

Best Maid Service

MaidPro

Best Landscaper & Best Outdoor Lighting Company

Dream Landscape

Best Roofing Company

Remedy Roofing

Best Carpet Care Company

Brightway Carpet Cleaning

Best Front Door Refinishing

Rick’s Front Door Refinishing

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

First Steps Preschool

Best Child Care

Katy Family YMCA

Best College

Lone Star College

Best Retirement Community

Heritage Grand at Cinco Ranch

Best Senior Care & Best Assisted Living Center

The Solana at Cinco Ranch

Best Private School

The Conservatory of Music at Cinco Ranch

Best Veterinarian

The Wellpet Center Veterinary Hospital

Best Pet Boarding

Waggin’ Tails Pet Ranch

Best Pet Groomer

Katy Veterinary Clinic

Best Tutoring Company

Learning Rx Cinco Ranch

Best Car Wash

Hula Car Wash

Best Insurance Agent

Matt Schomburg – State Farm

Best Auto Repair Shop

Christian Brother’s Automotive

Best Realtor

Christa Burgess – Remax Cinco Ranch

Best Attorney

Springer Law Firm

Best Title Company

Alamo Title Company – Todd Farr

Best Bank

Wells Fargo

Best Mortgage Lender

Texas Capital Lending

Best CPA

Joel Mathews – Turlington, Reeves & Orlando, PLLC

Best Photographer

SEEM Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Robert Bruns- LPL Advisors

Best Travel Agent

Shannon Green-Happily Ever After Travel

Retail

Best Florist

Katy Flowers, LLC

Best Resale Shop

Plato’s Closet

Best Place for Jeans

Buckle

Best Jewelry Store

Amber’s Designs

Best Women’s Boutique

NY Texas Style

Best Children’s Boutique

Gymboree

Best Men’s Shop

Jos. A. Bank

Best Cigar Shop

Spec’s

Best Health Food/Supplements

Whole Foods Market

Best Grocer

HEB

Best Car Dealership

Don McGill Toyota of Katy

Best Consignment Shop

Once Upon a Child

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment