The Best Of Frisco & Plano 2015 Readers’ Choice Winners

Beauty & WellnessDiningEntertainmentHealth CareHome & GardenProfessional ServicesRetail

Beauty-Wellness

Best Facial

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Hair Salon

Von Anthony Salon

Best Health Club/Gym

Performant Fitness

Best Laser Hair Removal

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Local Weight Loss Program

Performant Fitness

Best Manicure/Pedicure

Villa Nail & Spa

Best Medspa

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Pilates

Barre3

Best Place for a Massage

Massage Green Spa

Best Place for Botox

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Spa

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Waxing

Skin MD & Beyond

Best Yoga Studio

Hot Body Yoga

Dining

Best Pizza

Palio’s Pizza CafĂ©

Best Patio

Gloria’s Latin Cuisine

Best Bakery

Jenny’s Donut

Best Barbecue

Bone Daddy’s

Best Burger

Liberty Burger

Best Italian

Maggiano’s

Best Mexican

Anamia’s

Best Lunch

La Madeleine

Best Romantic Dinner

The Capital Grille Plano

Best Wine Shop

Total Wine

Best Gourmet Shop

Eatzies

Best Sushi

Kotta Sushi Lounge

Best Steak

Bob’s Steak and Chop House

Best Deli

Jason’s Deli

Best Seafood

Rockfish Seafood Grill

Best Wine Bar

Messina Hof Winery and Resort

Health-Care

Best Urology

Anh-Hong Tran, MD – Dallas Urology Associates

Best Rehabilitation Center

Baylor Institute for Rehabilitition

Best Therapy Services

Baylor Institute for Rehabilitition

Best Internal Medicine Doctor

Lisa E. Medwedeff, MD, PA

Best Neurosurgeon

Jeremy W. Denning, MD

Best Oncologist

Manish Gupta, MD – Texas Oncology

Best Hospital & Best Emergency Room

Baylor Regional Medical Center at Plano

Best Plastic Surgeon

Vu Ho, MD – Beautiful Faces Dallas

Best Plastic Surgeon

Vu Ho, MD – Beautiful Faces Dallas

Best Bariatric Surgeon

Nick Nicholson, MD – Nicholson Clinic

Best Cardiac Surgeon

Mark Shalek, MD – Legacy Heart Center

Best Fertility and Reproductive Doctor

James Douglas, MD – IVF PLANO

Best Pain Management

American Pain & Wellness

Best Pain Management

American Pain & Wellness

Best Spine Surgeon

Michael O’Brien, MD – Southwest Scoliosis Institute

Best Allergist

Belinda Graham, MD – Southwest Allergy & Ashema Center

Best Orthopedic Surgeon

Advanced Orthopedics

Best Urgent Care

E-Care Emergency Centers

Best Dermatologist

Center for Dermatology and Cosmetic Laser Surgery

Best OB/GYN

Carrie Patterson, MD – Texas OBGYN

Best Oral Surgeon

Gilbert Selkin, MD, DMD – Selkin Oral Surgery

Best Periodontist

Dr. Sara A. Bender – Bender Periodontics

Best Vein Doctor

Humam Kakish, MD – Advanced Vein and Vascular Associates

Best General Surgeon

Dr. J. Nelson Littrell – Surgical Institute Plano

Best Bio-Identical Hormone Center

Total Med Solutions

Best Assisted Living Center

Sunrise Senior Living

Best Pediatric Dentist

Mila Davis, DDS – Healthy Smiles Children’s Dentistry

Best Cosmetic Dentist

Star Ranch Dental

Best Family Dentist

Star Ranch Dental

Best Orthodontist

Wise Orthodontics, PA

Best Endodontist

Lakeside Endodontics

Best Chiropractor

Dr. Rakesh Lad – HealthSource of Frisco North

Best Pediatrician

TLC Pediatrics of Frisco

Best Family Practice Doctor/Group

Naira Babaian, MD

Best Podiatrist

Jill C. Wisdom, DPM – Premier Foot & Ankle

Best Eye Doctor

Tim Wright, OD – Plano Eye Associates-East

Best ENT

Neelesh H. Mehendale, MD, FACS – enttex

Home-and-Garden

Best Custom Home Builder

Steve Roberts Luxury Homes

Best Electrician

Milestone Electric & Air

Best Painting Company

Sherwin Williams

Best Flooring Store

Nadine Floor Company

Best Landscaper

Emerald Lawn Care

Best Handyman

Andy On Call

Best Furniture Store

IKEA

Best Remodeler

PTI Hardwoods

Best Plumber

Legacy Plumbing

Best Heating/Air Company

A#1 Air

Best Home Audio/Video

Starpower

Best Pool Company- Service

Cool Pool People

Best Pool Company- Builder

Riverbend Sandler Pools

Best Interior Designer

Frost Interiors

Best Maid Service

Land of Clean

Best Outdoor Lighting Company

The Perfect Light

Best Roofing Company

Swan Roofing, LLC.

Best Carpet Care Company

Stanley Steemer

Best Front Door Refinishing

PaintMor Painters

 

Professional-Services

Best Early Education

TLC Schools

Best College

Collin County College

Best Retirement Community

Frisco Lakes – Del Webb

Best Senior Care

The Legacy Willow Bend

Best Private School

Legacy Christian Academy

Best Veterinarian

Blackstone Animal Hospital

Best Pet Groomer

Dogs Rule Resort

Best Pet Boarding

Dogs Rule Resort

Best Tutoring Company

Kumon of Frisco West

Best Car Wash

Auto Splash Carwash & Oil Change

Best Insurance Agent

Christie Schoonover – State Farm

Best Auto Repair Shop

Service King

Best Realtor

Alicia Chmielewski – Keller Williams Frisco

Best Attorney

Quinton G. Pelley – Pelley Law Office, LLP

Best Title Company

Republic Title

Best Bank

Texas Republic Bank

Best Mortgage Lender

Willow Bend Mortgage

Best CPA

Kathleen Ekstrom, CPA

Best Photographer

Jilly Bean Photography

Best Financial Advisor

Lewis Brown

Best Travel Agent

Legacy Travel

Retail

Best Place for Jeans

Distinctively Hers

Best Florist

Plano Florist

Best Resale Shop

Uptown Cheapskate

Best Women’s Boutique

Distinctively Hers

Best Jewelry Store

Charming Charlie

Best Children’s Boutique

Mud Pie

Best Men’s Shop

Jos. A. Bank

Best Cigar Shop

Lone Star State Cigar Co.

Best Health Food/Supplements

Whole Foods

Best Grocer

Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Car Dealership

David McDavid Honda of Frisco

Best Consignment Shop

Plato’s Closet

Author: Living Magazine

Share This Post On

Submit a Comment